Mercure Hotel Event 22nd April 2017 Boxing Results

The results for the boxing at the Mercure Hotel fight night and dinner on 22nd April 2017 are as follows:

Skills bout at 30kg Kody Bowgen Norwich City ABC vs. Harry Tomlinson from Attleborough ABC.

Skills bout at 64kg Charlie Plant Norwich City ABC vs. Natasha Baughurst Maidstone Gurkhas ABC.

Eastern counties schoolboy semi final bout 3 rounds at 31kg Matthew Page Norwich City ABC vs. Josh Tanner from March ABC. The winner by split decision was Matthew Page who goes through to the finals.

Matthew Page vs. Josh Tanner

Junior bout at 35kg Tyler Downes Norwich City ABC vs. Joe Davies Colchester ABC. Winner by unanimous points decision is Tyler Downes.

Junior bout at 52kg Joel Pickford Norwich City ABC vs. Harvey McTeir Corby Olympic ABC. Referee stopped the contest, the winner is Joel Pickford.

Junior bout at 40kg CJ McAllister Norwich City ABC vs. Adam Bedford Centurions ABC. Winner by unanimous points decision is CJ McAllister.

Junior bout at 37kg Freddie Collins Norwich City ABC vs. James Price Colchester ABC. Winner by unanimous points decision is James Price.

Junior bout at 59kg David Pagado Norwich City ABC in his first amateur bout vs. Owen Bollingbrooke Attleborough ABC. Winner by unanimous decision is Owen Bollingbrooke.

Senior bout at 62kg Sam O’mara Norwich City ABC vs. Chijoke Amechi Double Jab ABC. Winner by split decision is Sam O’mara.

Sam O’Mara vs. Chijoke Amechi

Junior bout at 51kg Morgan Smith from Norwich City ABC vs. Finlay Marvin from Halstead ABC. Winner by a split decision is Morgan Smith.

Junior bout at 54kg Bradley Wilkinson from Norwich City ABC vs. Casey Stevenson from Corby Olympic ABC. Winner by unanimous points decision is Bradley Wilkinson.

Junior bout at 44kg Ross McAllion from Norwich City ABC vs. Morgan Bloomfield from Sudbury ABC. Winner by unanimous points decision is Ross McAllion.

Junior bout at 61kg Josh Cameron from Norwich City ABC vs. Josh Boyd from Centurions ABC. Winner by unanimous points decision is Josh Cameron.

Junior bout at 60kg Joe Fields from Norwich City ABC vs. Ben Lee from Colchester ABC. Winner by unanimous points decision is Joe Fields.

Senior bout at 75kg Liam Cameron from Norwich City ABC vs Ross Ginns from Corby Olympic ABC. Winner by unanimous decision is Ross Ginns.

Senior bout 66kg Liam Goddard from Norwich City ABC vs. Markos Mylos from March ABC. Winner by unanimous points decision is Liam Goddard.

Senior bout 77kg Dan Gibson from Norwich City ABC vs. Jason Bradley from Halstead ABC. Winner by unanimous points decision Dan Gibson.

Dan Gibson vs. Jason Bradley

The award for the best home boxer goes to Sam O’mara and the award for the best away boxer goes to Chijoke Amechi.

No Replies to "Mercure Hotel Event 22nd April 2017 Boxing Results"


    Got something to say?

    Some html is OK